Pay a little each week · No credit card needed · Your limit in about 3 minutes
PAPA YES
Sonos Audio In stock

Sonos Move 2 Portable Smart Speaker – Olive

$9.80 /week
52 weekly payments · pay weekly on your paydays
Final payment $10.19
Total $509.99 in store credit

Now open in Ohio

See what you're approved for in about 3 minutes. First question: how often do you get paid?

Already a member? Sign in

  • Nothing to pay upfront
  • 0% interest
  • No credit card needed
  • Checking won't affect your credit score

Subject to approval.

  • Wi-Fi at home and Bluetooth on the go, with AirPlay 2 support
  • Rated for up to 24 hours of playback per charge
  • IP56 dust and water resistance and a drop-resistant build
  • Stereo sound from two angled tweeters and a midwoofer, with automatic Trueplay tuning
  • Charging Base included; the USB-C port can also charge your phone

Apply before you shop. See what you can spend in about 3 minutes — then this, at $9.80 a week, and anything else in the store is yours to pay weekly.

How much can I spend?

Up to $3,000 of store credit, worked out from your income. Your limit shows the moment you finish. Subject to approval.

What do I pay today?

Nothing to apply. Once your credit is active, you pay a little each week on your paydays. No card details on this site.

Which states?

30 states and DC right now.

Share it, earn $100 Join free to get your own link and earn $100 for every friend who joins.
Brand-new products No credit card needed Pre-approval in about 3 minutes

About the Sonos Move 2 Portable Smart Speaker – Olive

The Sonos Move 2 is a portable smart speaker that streams over Wi-Fi at home and switches to Bluetooth when you head outside. This version comes in a matte Olive finish. Three class-D amplifiers power two angled tweeters and a midwoofer for stereo sound, and automatic Trueplay uses the built-in microphones to tune the sound to its surroundings and what's playing.

Sonos rates the battery at up to 24 hours of playback per charge, and it recharges on the included Charging Base or over USB-C, which can also top up your phone. It's IP56 rated against dust and water jets and is drop resistant. Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3 and AirPlay 2 are supported, Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa are built in, and line-in works with the Sonos Line-In Adapter (sold separately).

At 6.61 lb, it's best for moving between rooms, the patio and the yard, and it slots right into an existing Sonos system.

What reviewers say

Reviewers like the Move 2's flexibility, with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 and line-in, plus much longer battery life than the original Move and a user-replaceable battery. They see it more as a home-and-backyard speaker than a travel one. It's heavy and pricey, the sound can turn boxy and bass-heavy, and it doesn't get loud enough for big parties without losing quality.

Pros

  • Flexible connectivity: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 and line-in
  • Big battery life improvement over the original Move
  • Decent sound for its size, well suited to music and podcasts
  • User-replaceable battery and easy cradle charging

Cons

  • Heavy and bulky to carry, and no case included
  • Pricey, and some accessories cost extra
  • Sound gets boxy and limited at party volumes

Our summary of professional and shopper reviews published elsewhere (SoundGuys), as of Oct 10, 2026. These are not reviews of PAPA YES.

Key specs

BrandSonos
TypePortable smart speaker (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
ColorOlive (matte)
Battery lifeUp to 24 hours of playback per charge
ChargingCharging Base or USB-C (45W USB PD adapter included)
Drivers2 angled tweeters, 1 midwoofer
Amplifiers3 class-D digital amplifiers
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.3
AirPlay 2Yes
Voice controlSonos Voice Control, Amazon Alexa
Water and dust resistanceIP56; drop resistant
Line-inVia USB-C with Sonos Line-In Adapter (sold separately)
Weight6.61 lb (3 kg)
Dimensions9.49 x 6.3 x 5.0 in (H x W x D)
CategoryAudio
Term52 weekly payments
Weekly payment$9.80
Total cost$509.99 in store credit
AvailabilityIn stock
SKUsonos-move-2-olive-portable-smart-wirele-5cd0ed
$9.80/wk Check my limit

Now open in Ohio

See what you're approved for in about 3 minutes. First question: how often do you get paid?

Sonos Move 2 Portable Smart Speaker – Olive, photo 1 of 1