Pay a little each week · No credit card needed · Your limit in about 3 minutes
PAPA YES
Alienware Computing In stock

Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz

$23.88 /week
52 weekly payments · pay weekly on your paydays
Final payment $24.11
Total $1,241.99 in store credit

Now open in Ohio

See what you're approved for in about 3 minutes. First question: how often do you get paid?

Already a member? Sign in

  • Nothing to pay upfront
  • 0% interest
  • No credit card needed
  • Checking won't affect your credit score

Subject to approval.

  • 31.6-inch curved (1700R) QD-OLED panel with 4K UHD 3840 x 2160 resolution
  • 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms gray-to-gray response time
  • HDR with up to 1,000 nits peak brightness and Dolby Vision support
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync certified
  • Height, tilt and swivel adjustable stand; 100 x 100 mm VESA compatible

Apply before you shop. See what you can spend in about 3 minutes — then this, at $23.88 a week, and anything else in the store is yours to pay weekly.

How much can I spend?

Up to $3,000 of store credit, worked out from your income. Your limit shows the moment you finish. Subject to approval.

What do I pay today?

Nothing to apply. Once your credit is active, you pay a little each week on your paydays. No card details on this site.

Which states?

30 states and DC right now.

Share it, earn $100 Join free to get your own link and earn $100 for every friend who joins.
Brand-new products No credit card needed Pre-approval in about 3 minutes

About the Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz

The Alienware AW3225QF is a 31.6-inch curved gaming monitor that pairs a QD-OLED panel with 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160) and a 240Hz refresh rate. That mix is aimed at players who want sharp detail in big open-world games and smooth, clear motion in fast shooters, backed by a quoted 0.03 ms gray-to-gray response time.

The panel can show 1.07 billion colors and reaches up to 1,000 nits of peak brightness for HDR content, with Dolby Vision support. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync certification help prevent tearing and stutter, while HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 inputs make it easy to connect a gaming PC and a console. A 1700R curve and a glossy anti-reflection coating finish off the screen.

The included stand adjusts for height, tilt and swivel and has built-in cable management, or you can mount the panel on a 100 x 100 mm VESA arm. There are no built-in speakers, so plan on headphones or separate speakers. AlienFX lighting adds a finishing touch for gaming setups.

What reviewers say

Reviewers widely rank the AW3225QF among the standout 4K OLED gaming monitors, praising its excellent picture quality and color accuracy, extremely fast response, low input lag and solid build. The common criticisms are a bulky stand, a curved panel that not everyone likes, Windows HDR settings that take some tweaking, and a high launch price.

Pros

  • Superb image quality and color accuracy
  • Very fast response time and low input lag
  • Sharp 4K detail at 240Hz
  • Solid build and distinctive design

Cons

  • Large stand takes up a lot of desk space
  • Curved panel is an acquired taste
  • HDR setup in Windows can be fiddly

Our summary of professional and shopper reviews published elsewhere (TechRadar, RTINGS, PCMag, PCWorld and Reviewed), as of Oct 10, 2026. These are not reviews of PAPA YES.

Key specs

BrandAlienware
Screen size31.6 in (32-inch class)
Panel typeQD-OLED, curved 1700R
Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Refresh rate240Hz
Response time0.03 ms (gray-to-gray)
Brightness250 nits (SDR); up to 1,000 nits peak (HDR)
Color support1.07 billion colors
HDRHDR support, Dolby Vision
Adaptive syncVESA AdaptiveSync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Video inputs2x HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4
Stand adjustmentsHeight (110 mm), tilt, swivel (-20° to +20°)
VESA mount100 x 100 mm
SpeakersNone
Weight13.23 lb (panel only)
CategoryComputing
Term52 weekly payments
Weekly payment$23.88
Total cost$1,241.99 in store credit
AvailabilityIn stock
SKUalienware-32-aw3225qf-oled-qd-oled-240hz-085250
$23.88/wk Check my limit

Now open in Ohio

See what you're approved for in about 3 minutes. First question: how often do you get paid?

Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 1 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 2 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 3 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 4 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 5 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 6 of 7
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Curved Gaming Monitor (AW3225QF) – 240Hz, photo 7 of 7
1/7